407-245-1232
CONTACT US | EMAIL US

IMMIGRATION

A1 Visa - Diplomatic Visa

An A1 visa is granted to by the U.S. government to ambassadors, public ministers or career diplomats to enter along with any immediate families. Such officials must be accepted by the President of the United States and must be coming for official business.

Also, other accredited officials and employees of foreign governments can enter along with their immediate families on the A-2 visa. Such officials must be accepted by the Secretary of State and must be coming for official business.

Last, attendants, servants, personal employees of A-1 or A-2 and members of their immediate families may enter on the A-3 visa.

Contact our Immigration Lawyers

Contact the Immigration Division of the AV rated Law Firm of NeJame Law at 407-245-1232 if you are interested in applying for an A1 Visa. Our experienced Orlando immigration attorneys are available to assist you whether your needs are in Central Florida, the State of Florida or throughout the United States. You may also e-mail at Immigration@NeJameLaw.com or fill out our online form. The immigration lawyers at NeJame Law are very experienced and will be honored to assist you with all of your immigration needs.

We handle a variety of Immigration cases including:
CONTACT
NEJAME LAW

line For information
call our Orlando Law Firm
407.245.1232


Or send us a
Like Us in facebook Check Out Our youTube Channel Follow Us in Twitter Follow Us in Google+